Long Island Winterfest 2015 current schedule

Alex Sipiagin of Jamesport plays Macari Vineyards. (Credit: Katharine Schroeder, file)

Alex Sipiagin of Jamesport plays Macari Vineyards. (Credit: Katharine Schroeder, file)

More than 70 concerts at North Fork wineries, hotels and other venues will run during the six weekends of Winterfest this year. We’ve include the price of the event where available. See the schedule below and check back for updated information. 

Saturday, March 7

1:30- 3:30 p.m.

Macari —Mundo Clave

Bedell Cellars — XNY

Jason’s Vineyard — Robert Bruey

Heron Suites — Ahmad Ali

2 – 6 p.m.

Baiting Hollow Farm Vineyard — Ricky Roche

4-6 p.m.

Coffee Pot Cellars — Fred Raimondo & Caroline Doctorow

Jamesport Vineyards — Kerry Kearney

Duckwalk — Pamela Betti

6 – 9 p.m.

aLure — Mark Anderson & Derek Gerard

7 p.m.

Harmony Vineyards — Ray Anderson & Steve Salerno

Hotel Indigo Ballroom — The Cold Spring Harbor Band

Hotel Indigo Bistro 72 — Jeff Leblanc

Martha Clara Vineyards — Just Groovin

Sunday, March 8

1 – 3 p.m.

Bedell Cellars  — David Clark Presents Songs in the Attic (A Billy Joel Tribute)

Raphael — Andrew Neu

Jason’s Vineyard — Danny Kean

2 – 4 p.m.

Waters Crest — Corn Beef Chaos  — $40

2 – 6 p.m.

Baiting Hollow — Denice Given & Conrad Taylor

3:30 – 5:30 p.m.

Sparkling Pointe — Nightingale Jazz Band

5 – 8 p.m.

aLure — George Tebbit

Friday, March 13

7 p.m.

Hotel Indigo, Bistro 72 — Cassandra House

Saturday, March 14

1:30 – 3:30 p.m.

Bedell Cellars — The Renegades

Jason’s Vineyard — Nina Et Cetera

2 – 6 p.m.

Baiting Hollow — Acoustic Soul

4 – 6 p.m.

Duckwalk Vineyards — Joe Rock

Raphael — Stanley Jordan

7 p.m.

Harmony Vineyards — Ray Anderson & Steve Salerno

Hotel Indigo Ballroom — Dinny Keg Band

Hotel Indigo Bistro 72 — Jesse Barnes

Suffolk Theatre — Chris Byrne of Black 47

Sunday, March 15

1 – 3 p.m.

Bedell Cellars — Buddy Merriam

Jamesport Vineyards — Inda Eaton

Raphael — Elan Trotman

Jason’s Vineyard — Denice Given Trio

2 – 5 p.m.

aLure — Rob Europe

2 – 6 p.m.

Baiting Hollow Farm Vineyard — 3EZ

3:30 – 5:30 p.m.

Sparkling Pointe — Steve Adelson Duo

Friday, March 20

7 p.m.

Hotel Indigo, Bistro 72 —Robert Bruey

Saturday, March 21

1:30 – 3:30 p.m.

Bedell Cellars — Todd Carey

Raphael — Paula Atherton

Jason’s Vineyard

2 – 6 p.m.

Baiting Hollow Farm Vineyard — Southbound

4 – 6 p.m.

Coffee Pot Cellars — Sara Hartman & Don Bracken

Duckwalk Vineyards — Kerry Kearney

Jameport Vineyards — Caroline Doctorow & Russ Seeger

6 – 9 p.m.

aLure — Mark Anderson & Derek Gerard

7 p.m.

Harmony Vineyards — TBD

Hotel Indigo Ballroom — Gene Casey & The Lone Sharks

Hotel Indigo, Bistro 72 — Trevor Davison

Suffolk Theatre — TBD

Sunday, March 22

1 — 3 p.m.

Bedell Cellars — Next Level Band

Martha Clara Vineyards — Ed Travers

Raphael – JJ Sansaverino

Jason’s Vineyard —  TBD

Heron Suites  — Jack Licitra

2 – 5 p.m.

aLure — The Lucky Tones

2 – 6 p.m.

Baiting Hollow Farm Vineyard — Acoustic Soul

3:30 – 5:30 p.m.

Sparkling Pointe — The Miho Nobuzane Samba Jazz Trio

Friday, March 27

7 p.m.

Hotel Indigo, Bistro 72 — Dave March

Saturday, March 28

1:30 – 3:30 p.m.

Bedell Cellars —  David Clark Presents Songs in the Attic (A Billy Joel Tribute)

Coffee Pot Cellars — Gene Casey & Michael Weiskopf

Raphael — Final Jam

Jason’s Vineyard — Butchers Blind Duo

2 – 4 p.m.

Waters Crest — Tom Fazio presents “THE FISH”

2- 6 p.m.

Baiting Hollow Farm Vineyard — Ricky Roche

4 – 6 p.m.

Coffee Pot Cellars — Gene Casey w/ Marty Attridge

6 – 9 p.m.

aLure — George Tebbit

7 p.m.

Harmony Vineyards — TBD

Hotel Indigo Ballroom — TBD

Hotel Indigo, Bistro 72 — Alex Clough

Martha Clara Vineyards  — Cold Spring Harbor

Sunday, March 29

1 – 3 p.m.

Bedell Cellars — Take Berlin

Raphael — Matt Marshak

Jason’s Vineyard — Bob Wescott

Jamesport Vineyards — Jon Divello

2 – 5 p.m.

aLure — The Days Beneath Us

2 – 6 p.m.

Baiting Hollow Farm Vineyard— Southbound

3:30 – 5:30 p.m.

Sparkling Pointe — Reza Khan, Painted Diaries