Live music at North Fork wineries August 1 – 4

Photo by Barbaraellen Koch | Walter Finley will perform at

Photo by Barbaraellen Koch | Walter Finley will perform at Palmer Vineyards Saturday August 3.

The North Fork wineries have full lineups of live music starting tonight (Thursday August 1) all the way through Sunday (August 4). Check out our guide to some of the best local musicians rocking the vineyards. If the daytime sounds at the wineries are too early for you, check out our live music schedule at North Fork bars and restaurants.

Baiting Hollow Farm Vineyard

2114 Sound Avenue, Baiting Hollow(631) 369-0100

Saturday, August 3: Tommy Keys 12-2pm, Acoustic Soul 2-6pm

Sunday, August 4: The Denice Given Band 2-6pm

 

Castello di Borghese Vineyard & Winery 

17150 County Rte 48, Cutchogue(631) 734-5111

Saturday, August 3:  Jazz with Marguerite Volonts 2-4 p.m.

Clovis Point

1935 Main Rd, Jamesport(631) 722-4222

Sunday, August 4: Joe Chojnack 1:30-4:30pm

Diliberto Winery

260 Manor Lane, Jamesport(631) 722-3416

Saturday, August 3:  Robert Poe 1:30-4:30pm; Stefano Andreotti 7:30-9:30pm

Laurel Lake Vineyard

3165 Main Road, Laurel, (631) 298-1420

Saturday, August 3: Firefly 1-5pm

Sunday, August 4: April Rain 1-5pm

Lenz Winery

38355 New York 25, Peconic(631) 734-6010

Thursday, August 1: Bliss 5-8pm

Sunday, August 4: Earth Tones 2-5pm

Lieb Cellars

35 Cox Neck Road, Mattituck(631) 298-1942

Saturday, August 3: Larrin and Derek 2-6pm

Martha Clara Vineyards

6025 Sound Ave, Riverhead(631) 298-0075

Saturday, August 3: Playn & Symple 1-5pm

Sunday, August 4: Two Man Acoustical Jam 12:30-4pm

Osprey’s Dominion Vineyards 

44075 Main Rd, Peconic(631) 765-6188

Friday, August 2: Sahara 5-8pm

Saturday, August 3: Lost Time 1-5pm

Sunday, August 4: The Mangos 1-5pm

Palmer Vineyards

5120 Sound Ave, Riverhead(631) 722-9463

Saturday, August 3:  Walter Finley 1-5pm

Sunday, August 4: Todd Grossman 1-5pm

Pindar Vineyards

37645 Main Road (Route 25), Peconic(631) 734-6200

Saturday, August 3:  Grant Werner 1-5pm

Sunday, August 4: Tommy Sullivan 1-5pm

Pugliese Vineyards

34515 Main Road, Cutchogue(631) 734-4057

Saturday, August 3:  Nina Etcetera 2-6pm

Sunday, August 4:  Second Chance 1-5pm

Raphael

39390 Main Rd, Peconic(631) 765-1100

Thursday, August 1: Late Night Thursday with Noiz, 6:30-10:30pm

Friday, August 2: Mambo Loco, 5-10pm

Sannino Bella Vita Vineyard

1375 Mill Rd, Peconic(631) 734-8282

Sunday, August 4: Bob Blatchley Acoustic 1-5pm

Sparkling Pointe

39750 County Road 48, Southold(631) 765-0200

Friday, August 2:  Bossa Nova Fridays, 6-8pm

Sunday, August 4:  Alexander Clough House Band 2-5pm. Performing jazz standards & bossa nova classics every Sunday.