More than 70 concerts at North Fork wineries, hotels and other venues will run during the six weekends of Winterfest this year. We’ve include the price of the event where available. See the schedule below and check back for updated information.
Saturday, March 7
1:30- 3:30 p.m.
Macari —Mundo Clave
Bedell Cellars — XNY
Jason’s Vineyard — Robert Bruey
Heron Suites — Ahmad Ali
2 – 6 p.m.
Baiting Hollow Farm Vineyard — Ricky Roche
4-6 p.m.
Coffee Pot Cellars — Fred Raimondo & Caroline Doctorow
Jamesport Vineyards — Kerry Kearney
Duckwalk — Pamela Betti
6 – 9 p.m.
aLure — Mark Anderson & Derek Gerard
7 p.m.
Harmony Vineyards — Ray Anderson & Steve Salerno
Hotel Indigo Ballroom — The Cold Spring Harbor Band
Hotel Indigo Bistro 72 — Jeff Leblanc
Martha Clara Vineyards — Just Groovin
Sunday, March 8
1 – 3 p.m.
Bedell Cellars — David Clark Presents Songs in the Attic (A Billy Joel Tribute)
Raphael — Andrew Neu
Jason’s Vineyard — Danny Kean
2 – 4 p.m.
Waters Crest — Corn Beef Chaos — $40
2 – 6 p.m.
Baiting Hollow — Denice Given & Conrad Taylor
3:30 – 5:30 p.m.
Sparkling Pointe — Nightingale Jazz Band
5 – 8 p.m.
aLure — George Tebbit
Friday, March 13
7 p.m.
Hotel Indigo, Bistro 72 — Cassandra House
Saturday, March 14
1:30 – 3:30 p.m.
Bedell Cellars — The Renegades
Jason’s Vineyard — Nina Et Cetera
2 – 6 p.m.
Baiting Hollow — Acoustic Soul
4 – 6 p.m.
Duckwalk Vineyards — Joe Rock
Raphael — Stanley Jordan
7 p.m.
Harmony Vineyards — Ray Anderson & Steve Salerno
Hotel Indigo Ballroom — Dinny Keg Band
Hotel Indigo Bistro 72 — Jesse Barnes
Suffolk Theatre — Chris Byrne of Black 47
Sunday, March 15
1 – 3 p.m.
Bedell Cellars — Buddy Merriam
Jamesport Vineyards — Inda Eaton
Raphael — Elan Trotman
Jason’s Vineyard — Denice Given Trio
2 – 5 p.m.
aLure — Rob Europe
2 – 6 p.m.
Baiting Hollow Farm Vineyard — 3EZ
3:30 – 5:30 p.m.
Sparkling Pointe — Steve Adelson Duo
Friday, March 20
7 p.m.
Hotel Indigo, Bistro 72 —Robert Bruey
Saturday, March 21
1:30 – 3:30 p.m.
Bedell Cellars — Todd Carey
Raphael — Paula Atherton
Jason’s Vineyard
2 – 6 p.m.
Baiting Hollow Farm Vineyard — Southbound
4 – 6 p.m.
Coffee Pot Cellars — Sara Hartman & Don Bracken
Duckwalk Vineyards — Kerry Kearney
Jameport Vineyards — Caroline Doctorow & Russ Seeger
6 – 9 p.m.
aLure — Mark Anderson & Derek Gerard
7 p.m.
Harmony Vineyards — TBD
Hotel Indigo Ballroom — Gene Casey & The Lone Sharks
Hotel Indigo, Bistro 72 — Trevor Davison
Suffolk Theatre — TBD
Sunday, March 22
1 — 3 p.m.
Bedell Cellars — Next Level Band
Martha Clara Vineyards — Ed Travers
Raphael – JJ Sansaverino
Jason’s Vineyard — TBD
Heron Suites — Jack Licitra
2 – 5 p.m.
aLure — The Lucky Tones
2 – 6 p.m.
Baiting Hollow Farm Vineyard — Acoustic Soul
3:30 – 5:30 p.m.
Sparkling Pointe — The Miho Nobuzane Samba Jazz Trio
Friday, March 27
7 p.m.
Hotel Indigo, Bistro 72 — Dave March
Saturday, March 28
1:30 – 3:30 p.m.
Bedell Cellars — David Clark Presents Songs in the Attic (A Billy Joel Tribute)
Coffee Pot Cellars — Gene Casey & Michael Weiskopf
Raphael — Final Jam
Jason’s Vineyard — Butchers Blind Duo
2 – 4 p.m.
Waters Crest — Tom Fazio presents “THE FISH”
2- 6 p.m.
Baiting Hollow Farm Vineyard — Ricky Roche
4 – 6 p.m.
Coffee Pot Cellars — Gene Casey w/ Marty Attridge
6 – 9 p.m.
aLure — George Tebbit
7 p.m.
Harmony Vineyards — TBD
Hotel Indigo Ballroom — TBD
Hotel Indigo, Bistro 72 — Alex Clough
Martha Clara Vineyards — Cold Spring Harbor
Sunday, March 29
1 – 3 p.m.
Bedell Cellars — Take Berlin
Raphael — Matt Marshak
Jason’s Vineyard — Bob Wescott
Jamesport Vineyards — Jon Divello
2 – 5 p.m.
aLure — The Days Beneath Us
2 – 6 p.m.
Baiting Hollow Farm Vineyard— Southbound
3:30 – 5:30 p.m.
Sparkling Pointe — Reza Khan, Painted Diaries